Share this page

Email

Contact Staff

Office Locations (hours Mon-Fri 8:30-4:00)

Victoria Office
200 1627 Fort Street
Victoria, BC V8R 1H8

Tel: 250-405-5151
Fax: 250-405-5155

Northern Office
700 North Road
Gabriola Island, BC V0R 1X3

Tel: 250-247-2063
Fax: 250-247-7514

Salt Spring Office
1 500 Lower Ganges Road
Salt Spring Island, BC V8K2N8

Tel: 250-537-9144
Fax: 250-537-9116

If you are calling from within BC you can ask for a toll free transfer to the Islands Trust offices by calling 1 800 663-7867

Not sure who can help? Use this form or check our organization chart.

Departments

Local Planning Services - General Enquiries Tel: 250-405-5151
Southern Team (Galiano, Mayne, North Pender, Saturna, South Pender) Tel: 250-405-5151
Northern Team (Denman, Gabriola, Gambier, Hornby, Lasqueti, Thetis, Ballenas-Winchelsea) Tel: 250-247-2063
Salt Spring Team Tel: 250-537-9144
Bylaw Enforcement Tel:-250-405-5175
Human Resources Tel: 250-405-5153
Executive Office Tel: 250-405-5161
Administrative Services Tel: 250-405-5151
Accounts Payable Tel: 250-405-5152
Communications Tel: 250-405-5156
Advocacy and Policy Tel: 250-405-5192
Islands Trust Fund (land conservancy) Tel: 250-405-5186

Management Team

Russ Hotsenpiller - Chief Administrative Officer Tel: 250-405-5160
Cindy Shelest - Director, Administrative Services Tel: 250-405-5150
David Marlor - Director, Local Planning Services Tel: 250-405-5169
Clare Frater - Director, Trust Area Services Tel: 250-405-5192
Carmen Thiel - Legislative Services Manager (Corporate Secretary) Tel: 250-405-5188
Emma Restall - Executive Coordinator Tel: 250-405-5161
Jas Chonk - Legislative Services Clerk Tel: 250-405-5164

Local Planning Services

Robert Kojima - Regional Planning Manager - Southern Team Tel: 250-405-5159
Gary Richardson - Island Planner (Mayne, Saturna) Tel: 250-405-5157
Justine Starke - Island Planner (North Pender) Tel: 250-405-5189
Kim Stockdill - Island Planner (Salt Spring) Tel: 250-405-5194
Phil Testemale - A/Planner 2 (Planning Enquiries - Southern Region) Tel: 250-405-5170
Rob Milne - Island Planner (Galiano and Salt Spring) Tel: 250-405-5177
Ann Kjerulf - Regional Planning Manager - Northern Team (Gabriola) Tel: 250-247-2209
Aleksandra Brzozowski - Island Planner (Gambier, Hornby) Tel: 250-247-2207
Marnie Eggen - Island Planner (Denman, Thetis) Tel: 250-247-2210
Teresa Rittemann - Acting Planner 2 (Enquiries - Northern Team) Tel: 250-247-2200
Sonja Zupanec - Island Planner (Gabriola, Ballenas-Winchelsea, Lasqueti) Tel: 250-247-2211
Stefan Cermak - Regional Planning Manager - Salt Spring Team Tel: 250-538-5608
Jason Youmans - Planner 2 Tel: 250-538-5603
Seth Wright - Planner 2 Tel: 250-538-5602
Shelley Miller - Planner 1 Tel: 250-538-5611


Top of Page

 

Page last updated: 20/02/17
© Islands Trust. All Rights Reserved.