Find Your Local Trust Area

Most local trust areas consist of a major island and several smaller associated Islands. Scroll down to view a list of islands.

 

Ballenas Winchelsea Islands Local Trust Area

  • Ada Island
  • Amelia Island
  • Ballenas Island
  • Douglas Island
  • Gerald Island
  • Maude Island
  • Mistaken Island
  • Ruth Island
  • Southey Island
  • Winchelsea Islands
  • Yeo Islands

Denman Island Local Trust Area

  • Chrome Islet
  • Sandy Island
  • Seal Islets

Gabriola Island Local Trust Committee

  • Acorn Island
  • Bath Islands
  • Breakwater Island
  • Carlos Island
  • DeCourcy Island
  • Entrance Island
  • Five Finger Island
  • Gaviola Island
  • Hudson Rocks
  • Lily Island
  • Link Island
  • Long Island
  • Mudge Island
  • Round Island
  • Saturnina Island
  • Sear Island
  • Snake Island
  • Tugboat Island
  • Twin Islands
  • Vance Island

Galiano Island Local Trust Committee

  • Ballingal Islets
  • Charles Island
  • Gossip Island
  • Julia Island
  • Lion Islets
  • Parker Island
  • Retreat Island
  • Sphinx Island
  • Wise Island

Gambier Island Local Trust Committee

  • Alexandra Island
  • Anvil Island
  • Bertha Island
  • Bowyer Island
  • Christie Islet
  • Defence Islands
  • Echo Island
  • Franklin Island
  • Grace Islands
  • Grant Island
  • Grebe Islets
  • Hermit Island
  • Home Island
  • Jack Tolmie Island
  • Keats Island
  • Little Popham Island
  • Merry Island
  • Mickey Island
  • New Islet
  • Pasley Island
  • Passage Island
  • Popham Island
  • Preston Island
  • Ragged Island
  • Shelter Islets
  • Small Island
  • Surrey Islands
  • Thormanby Island, North
  • Thormanby Island, South
  • Tiki Island
  • Trail Island
  • Turnagain Island
  • White Islets
  • Woolridge Island
  • Worlcombe Island

Hornby Island Local Trust Committee

  • Flora Islet
  • Norris Rocks
  • Toby Island

Lasqueti Island Local Trust Committee

  • Boho Island
  • Bull Island
  • Bunny Island
  • Circle Islet
  • Fegan Islets
  • Finnerty Islands
  • Heath Islet
  • Higgins Island
  • Jedidiah Island
  • Jelina Island
  • Jenkins Island
  • Jervis Island
  • Larson Islet
  • Lindbergh Island
  • Olsen Island
  • Paul Island
  • Rabbit Island
  • Round Island
  • Sangster Island
  • Sea Egg Rocks
  • Sheer Island
  • Shelter Island
  • Sisters Islets

Mayne Island Local Trust Committee

  • Curlew Island
  • Georgeson Island

North Pender Island Local Trust Committee

  • Arbutus Island
  • Boat Islet
  • Brackman Island
  • Brethour Island
  • Chads Island
  • Coal Island
  • Comet Island
  • D’Arcy Island
  • Dock Island
  • Domville Island
  • Fane Island
  • Fernie Island
  • Forrest Island
  • Gooch Island
  • Goudge Island
  • Greig Island
  • Halibut Island
  • Hood Island
  • Imrie Island
  • James Island
  • Ker Island
  • Knapp Island
  • Little D’Arcy Island
  • Little Shell Island
  • Little Zero Rock
  • Mandarte Island
  • Moresby Island
  • Pellow Islets
  • Portland Island
  • Pym Island
  • Reay Island
  • Roe Islet
  • Ruby Island
  • Rum Island
  • Sallas Rocks
  • Sheep Island
  • Sidney Island
  • Tortoise Islets
  • Zero Rock

Salt Spring Island Local Trust Committee

  • Bright Islet
  • Burial Islet
  • Channel Islands
  • Clive Island
  • Deadman Islands
  • First Sister Island
  • Goat Island
  • Hall Island
  • Hawkins Island
  • Idol Island
  • Isabella Island
  • Jackscrew Island
  • Mowgli Island
  • Norway Island
  • Patey Rock
  • Piers Island
  • Prevost Island
  • Red Islets
  • Russell Island
  • Second Sister Island
  • Secret Island
  • Secretary Islands
  • Shoal Islands
  • Third Sister Island
  • Wallace Island

Saturna Island Local Trust Committee

  • Anniversary Island
  • Belle Chain Islets
  • Cabbage Island
  • Java Islets
  • King Islets
  • Lizard Island
  • Pine Islet
  • Samuel Island
  • Trevor Islet
  • Tumbo Island

South Pender Island Local Trust Committee

  • Blundon Islet
  • Skull Islet

Thetis Island Local Trust Committee

  • Canoe Islet
  • Coffin Island
  • Dayman Island
  • Dunsmuir Islands
  • Hudson Island
  • Kendrick Island
  • Penelakut Island
  • Ladysmith Harbour Islands
  • Leech Island
  • Miami Islet
  • Pylades Island
  • Ragget Islets
  • Reid Island
  • Rose Islets
  • Ruxton Island
  • Sandstone Rocks
  • Scott Island
  • Tent Island
  • Tree Island
  • Valdes Island
  • Whaleboat Island
  • Woods Islands